chsra_baker.JPG

GIRLS TIMED EVENTS

Barrel Racing

  • Karena Mayer

  • Mariella Passalacqua

Pole Bending

  • Becky Davis

  • Alexa Davis & Ellie Gomes 

Goat Tying

  • Todd Hughes

  • Mackenzie Hughes

Breakaway

  • Mark Kampmann

  • Savannah Kampmann

JH Barrel Racing

  • Cassidy Jones

  • Jordyn Staley

JH Pole Bending

  • Niki Gomes

  • Shayna Gomes

JH Goat Tying

  • PJ Davis

  • Avery Davis

JH Breakaway

  • John Baker

  • Rylan Gardner

2022_CHSRA_SHOOT OUT_TD_JACEK FROST (12)_websize.jpg

BOYS TIMED EVENTS

Tie Down Roping

  • Mark Kampmann

  • Tucker Kampmann 

Steer Wrestling

  • Clinton Cash

  • Cody Cash

JH Breakaway

  • Stephanie Andrews

  • Levi Andrews

JH Tie Down

  • Mark Milne

  • Rhett Milne

JH Goat Tying

  • Adam Boles

  • George Boles

JH Chute Dogging

  • Mark Milne

  • Slade Templeton

2022_CHSRA_SHOOT OUT_RS_JACEK FROST_2 (3)_websize (1).jpg

ROUGH STOCK EVENTS

Bareback Riding

  • John Personneni

  • Quentin Personneni

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Jason Frost

  • Jasper Frost

Bull Riding

  • Zeke Bonham

  • Cooper Bonham

JH Bareback Steers

  • David Kent

JH Saddle Steer

  • David Kent

  • Levi Andrews

 
2022_CHSRA_D1_MAY_FINALS_AWARDS_CANDID (15).jpg

MIXED EVENTS

Team Roping Header

  • Casey Darst

  • Logan Darst

Team Roping Heeler

  • Scott Myers

  • Blake Myers

JH Team Roping Header

  • Megan Neer

  • Jack Kerr

JH Team Roping Heeler

  • Robert Staley

  • Max Cohn

Ribbon Roping

  • Clinton Cash

  • Carson Cash

  • Maddee Baker

2022_CHSRA_D1_MAY_FINALS_AWARDS_CANDID (25).jpg

COW HORSE EVENTS

Cutting

  • Trish Suther

  • Colton Suther 

  • Claire Boles

Reined Cow Horse

  • Anna Kerr

  • Devin Kerr

2022_CHSRA_D1_MAY_FINALS_AWARDS_KAYLEE KNOX (1).jpg

QUEEN KAYLEE KNOX

Hi! Welcome to the 2022-23 year. I am honored to have been chosen to represent D1 rodeo! I compete in the barrel racing, pole bending, and Queen contest. I’m looking forward to having a great season with you all and cheer all of my fellow contestants on!